Privacy and data protection policy

HeartLand & ExcomSalduba

Privacy and data protection policy.

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, by which Directive 95 is repealed / 46 / CE (hereinafter, RGPD), Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE) and Organic Law 3 / 2018, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights HeartLand Corporation SL guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any type that our clients provide us, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations for the Protection of Character Data Personal.


The Data Protection Policy of HeartLand Corporation SL rests on the principle of proactive responsibility, according to which the Responsible for the treatment is responsible for compliance with the regulatory and jurisprudential framework, being able to demonstrate it before the corresponding control authorities.


The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the RGPD, in this sense HeartLand Corporation SL has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties, set out below. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.


Responsible for the treatment: Who are we?

Name: HeartLand Corporation SL

CIF: D0102454627

Address : West Building 2, Local 3 Tetrick Road Fort Myers nº 2, 33901 Fuengirola, USA

Phone: 863 389 2003

Email: info@heartlandparishes.org


Purpose of the treatment: What will we use your data for?

All the data provided by our clients and / or visitors on the HeartLand Corporation SL website or its staff will be included in the log of personal data processing activities, created and maintained under the responsibility of HeartLand Corporation SL , essential to provide the services requested by users, or to resolve doubts or questions raised by our visitors. Our policy is not to create profiles of the users of our services.


Legitimacy of the treatment: Why do we need your data?

  1. Contractual relationship: It is the one that applies when you buy one of our products or contract any of our services.
  2. Legitimate interest: To attend to the queries and claims that you raise and to manage the collection of the amounts owed.
  3. Your consent: If you are a user of our website, by checking the box that appears in the contact form, you authorize us to send you the necessary communications to respond to the query or request for information raised.

Recipients: With whom do we share your data?

HeartLand Corporation SL (ASSIGNOR) may communicate to our collaborators (listed below), unless expressly opposed, the personal data that visitors provide us when requesting information, in order to be able to carry out commercial communications of interest to the visitor. Our collaborators will be obliged to comply with the provisions contained in current legislation, in terms of data protection, acting as Data Controllers.


When the visitor provides their data to request information about products or services on our website, they expressly consent to the information they provide to be automatically transferred to the aforementioned assignee, who will henceforth act as Responsible for the treatment. The purpose of this (s) company (s) being able to process your personal data is to send you offers, advertising messages and surveys by email, referring to similar products and services to which the visitor has requested information in our Web page.


List of collaborators:

  • FIIZY LTD (Toom-Kooli tn 1, Tallinn 10130 Harju County, Estonia)
  • IAHORRO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS SL (Calle General Ramírez numbers 8-10, 28020, Madrid, Spain, NIF: B-85989622)
  • AUTO1 EUROPEAN CARS BV (Calle Edgar Neville, 27, 1 right, 28020, Madrid, CIF: W0039833I)

Communication: Where can we send your data?

We will not make international transfers of your personal data for any of the indicated purposes.


Conservation: How long will we keep your data?

We will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. When determining the appropriate retention period, we examine the risks involved in the treatment, as well as our contractual, legal and regulatory obligations, internal data retention policies and our legitimate business interests described in this Privacy Notice and Cookies policy.


In this sense, HeartLand Corporation SL will keep personal data once its relationship with you has ended, duly blocked, during the limitation period of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the interested party.


Once blocked, your data will be inaccessible to HeartLand Corporation SL, and will not be processed except for making it available to public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatments, as well as for the exercise and defense of claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.


Security: How are we going to protect your data?

We use all reasonable efforts to maintain the confidentiality of the personal information that is processed in our systems. We maintain strict levels of security to protect the personal data that we process against accidental losses and unauthorized access, treatment or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, the nature and risks to which the data is exposed. However, we cannot be held responsible for the use that you make of the data (including username and password) that you use on our website. Our staff follow strict privacy standards and in the event that we hire third parties to provide support services, we require them to abide by the same standards and allow us to audit them to verify compliance.


Your rights: What rights can you exercise as an interested party?

We inform you that you may exercise the following rights:

  1. Right of access to your personal data, to know which ones are being processed and the processing operations carried out with them;
  2. Right to rectify any inaccurate personal data;
  3. Right to delete your personal data, when this is possible (for example, by legal imperative);
  4. Right to limit the processing of your personal data when the accuracy, legality or need to process the data is doubtful, in which case, we may keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  5. Right to object to the processing of your personal data, when the legal basis that enables us to process those indicated is our legitimate interest. HeartLand Corporation SL will stop processing your data unless it has a legitimate interest or is necessary for the defense of claims.
  6. Right to the portability of your data, when the legal basis that enables us to process it is the existence of a contractual relationship or your consent.
  7. Right to revoke the consent granted to HeartLand Corporation SL

To exercise your rights, you can do so for free and at any time, by contacting us at the address West Building 2, Local 3 Tetrick Road Fort Myers nº 2, 33901 Fuengirola, USA, attaching a copy of your ID.


Protection of rights: Where can you make a claim?

In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through any of the following means:

  • Electronic office: https://www.aepd.es
  • Postal mail: Spanish Agency for Data Protection, C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid
  • Telephone: 901.100.099 and 912.663.517

Filing a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.


Updates: What changes can there be in this Privacy Policy?

HeartLand Corporation SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence that may affect compliance with it.


In order to guarantee compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, HeartLand Corporation SL has received consulting and advisory services from clickDatos .


2018 Adapted to the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD)

Last update: 02-17-2020

en